plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Phlox: Phlox paniculata 'Ditomfra' PP21,171

Botanical name: Phlox paniculata 'Ditomfra' PP21,171

Common name: Phlox, First Editions® Bubblegum Pink

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Bailey Nurseries
Phlox: Phlox paniculata 'Ditomfra' PP21,171
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Bailey Nurseries

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, clay
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 8b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

bird attracting, butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Phlox: Phlox paniculata 'Ditomfra' PP21,171"

Bubblegum pink blossoms on First Editions® Bubblegum Pink Pholox are accentuated by dark pink eyes. The most mildew resistant phlox to date. Bubblegum Pink will bring months of tantalizing color and delicious fragrance to the summer garden. Attracts butterflies and hummingbirds. Great cut flower. Grows to a height of 18-22 inches with an equal spread. Zones 4-8. Edited by M.Tate

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement