plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Rushes and Sedges: Carex oshimensis 'Everest' PP20,955

Botanical name: Carex oshimensis 'Everest' PP20,955

Common name: Sedge, Variegated Japanese 'Everest'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement