plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Modern Roses: Rosa 'WEKquaneze' (PP13,120)

Botanical name: Rosa 'WEKquaneze' (PP13,120)

Common name: Rose, 'Barbra Streisand'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Bailey Nurseries
Modern Roses: Rosa 'WEKquaneze' (PP13,120)
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Bailey Nurseries

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 6a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Categories:   
Attributes:

bee attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Modern Roses: Rosa 'WEKquaneze' (PP13,120)"

'Barbra Streisand' Rose produces showy large flowers a lovely shade of lavender with petal edges blushing darker lavender. Blooms are incredibly fragrant, a delightful mix of rose and citrus scents. An upright, vigorous grower with dark green foliage, excellent for cutting. Reaches a mature height of 4-5 feet with a spread of 2.5 - 4 feet. Fully double blooms have a petal count of 35. Zones 6-10. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement