plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Japanese Maples: Acer palmatum var. atropurpureum

Botanical name: Acer palmatum var. atropurpureum

Common name: Japanese Maple, Redleaf

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement