plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Columbine: Aquilegia 'Musik Blau Weiss'

Botanical name: Aquilegia 'Musik Blau Weiss'

Common name: Columbine, Music Blue and White

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Bailey Nurseries
Columbine: Aquilegia 'Musik Blau Weiss'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Bailey Nurseries

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 3a thru 9b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, rabbit resistant, poisonous, butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Columbine: Aquilegia 'Musik Blau Weiss'"

Music Blue and White Columbine produces intense blue and white, long spurred flowers that bloom from mid to late spring. Music Blue and White Columbine is a compact, low growing columbine, reaching a mature height of 18". Nice as a cut flower. Butterflies and hummingbirds love it! Zones 3-9. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement