plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Geum x 'Tequila Sunrise' PP21,514

Botanical name: Geum x 'Tequila Sunrise' PP21,514

Common name: Tequila Sunrise Geum

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Bailey Nurseries
Perennials: Geum x 'Tequila Sunrise' PP21,514
Perennials: Geum x 'Tequila Sunrise' PP21,514
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Bailey Nurseries

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 10b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Geum x 'Tequila Sunrise' PP21,514"

Blooming from late May through early July, this unique Geum 'Tequila Sunrise' has single to semi-double flowers that are yellow with edges tipped in rose. Purplish buds and flower stems rise 18-24" tall above a lovely mound of cutleaf foliage. The flowers are sterile. Grow in full sune in zones 4-10. Edited by M.Tate

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement