plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo035'

Botanical name: Clematis 'Evipo035'

Common name: Clematis, 'Reflections'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Bailey Nurseries
Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo035'
Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo035'
Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo035'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Bailey Nurseries

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

climber

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo035'"

Clematis 'Reflections' has pretty semi-double lilac-blue flowers maturing to soft lilac-blue with purple-red anthers. Early summer flowers are 6" diameter, becoming smaller as the season progresses. Ideal for growing on walls, pergolas and with deep colored roses. Grows 6-8'. Zones 4-9. Edited by M.Tate.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement