plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo039' PP20,638

Botanical name: Clematis 'Evipo039' PP20,638

Common name: Clematis, Diamantina

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Bailey Nurseries
Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo039' PP20,638
Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo039' PP20,638
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Bailey Nurseries

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

climber

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo039' PP20,638"

Diamantina Clematis is an exceptional, free-flowering clematis with 4-6" pom-pom-like blue double flowers, each lasting up to 4 weeks. Repeat flowering throughout summer. Grows 6-8 feet tall in full sun. Zones 4-9. Edited by M.Tate.

History:

Introduced by Bailey Nurseries in 2012.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement