plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo023 PP15,166

Botanical name: Clematis 'Evipo023 PP15,166

Common name: Clematis, Cezanne

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Bailey Nurseries
Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo023 PP15,166
Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo023 PP15,166
Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo023 PP15,166
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Bailey Nurseries

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 7b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

climber

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo023 PP15,166"

Seeing the pictures of this took my breath away. How beautiful is this Cezanne Clematis! Well-suited to both container and garden use. Blue flowers with a yellow center. Extremely long flowering period. Grows 4-5' tall in full sun. Zones 4-7.

History:

Introduced by Bailey Nurseries in 2012.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement