plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo008' PP15,745

Botanical name: Clematis 'Evipo008' PP15,745

Common name: Clematis, Franziska Mariaâ„¢

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Bailey Nurseries
Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo008' PP15,745
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Bailey Nurseries

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 4a thru 9b
Care:
average
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

deer resistant, climber, butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Clematis: Clematis 'Evipo008' PP15,745"

Seeing this beauty will take your breath away. Franziska Maria is ideal for growing through other wall-trained or free-standing shrubs. Extremely free-flowering double clematis with 4-6" bluish purple flowers and yellow anthers. Can reach 5-7' tall. Zones 4-9. Edited by M.Tate

History:

Introduced by Bailey Nurseries in 2012.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement