plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia x hybrida 'Easy Wave® Mystic Pink'

Botanical name: Petunia x hybrida 'Easy Wave® Mystic Pink'

Common name: Petunia, 'Easy Wave® Mystic Pink'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
0
times

Photo credit: Ball Horticultural Company
Petunias: Petunia x hybrida 'Easy Wave® Mystic Pink'
Petunias: Petunia x hybrida 'Easy Wave® Mystic Pink'

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidicneutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia x hybrida 'Easy Wave® Mystic Pink'"

Easy Wave® Mystic Pink flowers are a unique "psychedelic" soft to mid pink and white. Easy Wave® Series Petunias have the same great spreading habit of the Wave® varieties, but with a litte more height. Reaching 6-12 inches and spreading 2-3 feet, the Easy Wave® Series is great for garden beds, baskets and containers. Blooms freely all season without the need to be cut back or deadheaded. Tolerant of both heat and cooler conditions. Edited by M.Tate

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement