plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia x hybrida 'Easy Wave® Coral Reef'

Botanical name: Petunia x hybrida 'Easy Wave® Coral Reef'

Common name: Petunia, 'Easy Wave® Coral Reef'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
0
times

Photo credit: Ball Horticultural Company
Petunias: Petunia x hybrida 'Easy Wave® Coral Reef'
Petunias: Petunia x hybrida 'Easy Wave® Coral Reef'

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidicneutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia x hybrida 'Easy Wave® Coral Reef'"

Easy Wave® Coral Reef flowers are a deep coral with a small white throat. Easy Wave® Series Petunias have the same great spreading habit of the Wave® varieties, but with a litte more height. Reaching 6-12 inches and spreading 2-3 feet, the Easy Wave® Series is great for garden beds, baskets and containers. Blooms freely all season without the need to be cut back or deadheaded. Tolerant of both heat and cooler conditions. Edited by M.Tate

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement