plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia x hybrida 'Double Wave® Lavender'

Botanical name: Petunia x hybrida 'Double Wave® Lavender'

Common name: Petunia, 'Double Wave® Lavender'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
0
times

Photo credit: Ball Horticultural Company
Petunias: Petunia x hybrida 'Double Wave® Lavender'
Petunias: Petunia x hybrida 'Double Wave® Lavender'

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidicneutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia x hybrida 'Double Wave® Lavender'"

Double Wave® Lavender produces rich lavender flowers. Double Wave® Series Petunias are the perfect choice for romantic-looking, fully double blooms. Showy blooms are produces on vigorous, trailing plants. Reaching a height of 4-6 inches and spread of 18-24 inches, this petunia series is perfect for hanging baskets, patio planters or mixed containers.Double Wave® petunias need full sun. Edited by M.Tate

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement