plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Lettuce: Lactuca sativa 'Sangria'

Botanical name: Lactuca sativa 'Sangria'

Common name: Lettuce, Butterhead 'Sangria'

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_user_sprite
created by:
stick+carrot

Seattle, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Lettuce: Lactuca sativa 'Sangria'"

'Sangria' is a gorgeous red butterhead lettuce. Beautifully tipped with red, the leaves are delicate green in the center. Has good bolt tolerance. 56 days to maturity. Edited by M.Tate

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement