plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Deciduous: Calycanthus floridus

Botanical name: Calycanthus floridus

Common name: Carolina Allspice

also known as (sweet shrub, Eastern Sweetshrub)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement