plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Beans: Phaseolus vulgaris 'Roma Improved'

Botanical name: Phaseolus vulgaris 'Roma Improved'

Common name: bush bean

also known as (common kidney bean, popping bean, pop beannavy bean, garden bean, field bean, borlotti bean, butter bean, cannellini bean, dwarf kidney bean, flageolet bean, frijol, green bean, haricot bean, pea bean, pinto bean, salad bean, snap bean, string bean, wax bean, year bean, Algerian bean)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement