plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Cannas: Canna x 'Black Knight'

Botanical name: Canna x 'Black Knight'

Common name: Black Knight Tall Canna

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: JBulb
Cannas: Canna x 'Black Knight'
Sprite
created by:
JBulb

Milwaukee, Wi

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

bird attracting, butterfly attracting, hummingbird attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Cannas: Canna x 'Black Knight'"

Deep purple almost black leaves. Bright Red Flowers. Grows tall about 4-6'

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement