plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Thyme: Thymus vulgaris

Botanical name: Thymus vulgaris

Common name: English thyme

also known as (garden thyme, German thyme, common thyme, pot-herb thyme, Thyme)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement