plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Herbs: Anthriscus cerefolium 'Brussels Winter'

Botanical name: Anthriscus cerefolium 'Brussels Winter'

Common name: chervil

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Seeds of Change
Herbs: Anthriscus cerefolium 'Brussels Winter'
Sprite
created by:
Seeds of Change

,

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 7a thru 10b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

invasive, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Herbs: Anthriscus cerefolium 'Brussels Winter'"

Anthriscus cerefolium 'Brussels Winter' produces lacy leaves with a hint of anise. Planting depth: 1/8-1/4 inch. Days to germination: 7-10 days. 85-95 days to maturity.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement