plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Claytonia

Botanical name: Claytonia

Common name: miner's lettuce

also known as (lettuce)

Average rating: 5.0

I'm obsessed

What's your rating?

Planted
19
times

Name Location
Tilth Association
Seattle

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement