plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Beans: Phaseolus vulgaris, 'Rose Creek'

Botanical name: Phaseolus vulgaris, 'Rose Creek'

Common name: snap bean

also known as (bush bean)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Seeds of Change
Beans: Phaseolus vulgaris, 'Rose Creek'
Sprite
created by:
Seeds of Change

,

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 1a thru 11a
Care:
average
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

climber, edible

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Beans: Phaseolus vulgaris, 'Rose Creek'"

Phaseolus vulgaris 'Rose Creek' produces delicious green beans with stunning seeds. Planting depth: 1 inch. Days to germination: 3-10 days. 55-60 days to maturity.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement