plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Beans: Phaseolus vulgaris, 'Maxibel'

Botanical name: Phaseolus vulgaris, 'Maxibel'

Common name: haricot vert

also known as (bush bean)

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Name Location
Seeds of Change
Seeds of Change website

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement