plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Berries: Vaccinium ovatum

Botanical name: Vaccinium ovatum

Common name: Evergreen Huckleberry

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Sprite
created by:
Blueberries4Sal

Seattle, Wa

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Categories:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Berries: Vaccinium ovatum"

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement