plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Plumeria: Plumeria rubra 'Celadine'

Botanical name: Plumeria rubra 'Celadine'

Common name: frangipani

also known as (hawaiian lei flower, jasmine mango, West Indian-jasmine, temple tree, temple flower, red nosegay tree, pagoda tree, red paucipan, red-jasmine)

Average rating: 5.0

I'm obsessed

What's your rating?

Planted
4
times

Know where to buy this plant? Enter a new plant source »

Advertisement