plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Violas: Viola Cornuta, 'Rocky™ Pure White'

Botanical name: Viola Cornuta, 'Rocky™ Pure White'

Common name: Viola, Rocky™ Pure White

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Violas: Viola Cornuta, 'Rocky™ Pure White'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Violas: Viola Cornuta, 'Rocky™ Pure White'"

Rocky™ Pure White Viola produces blooms of white with a few whiskers. Mounded. These bushy violas produce abundant flowers in spring and fall. Strong branched plants fill fast and perform well in very hot and humid climates. Bred for better uniformity of plant habit and flowering across all colors.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement