plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Vinca: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Sunstorm® White With Eye'

Botanical name: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Sunstorm® White With Eye'

Common name: Vinca, Sunstorm® White With Eye

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 11a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Vinca: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Sunstorm® White With Eye'"

Sunstorm® White With Eye Vinca produces blooms of bright white with small rose eye. Upright. Sunstorm Vinca is wonderful planted in the landscape or in pots.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement