plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Vinca: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Sunstorm® Rose W/Eye'

Botanical name: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Sunstorm® Rose W/Eye'

Common name: Vinca, Sunstorm® Rose With Eye

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 11a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Vinca: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Sunstorm® Rose W/Eye'"

Sunstorm® Rose with Eye Vinca produces blooms of rose with deep rose eye. Upright. Sunstorm Vinca is wonderful planted in the landscape or in pots.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement