plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Vinca: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Sundress™ White With Eye'

Botanical name: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Sundress™ White With Eye'

Common name: Vinca, Sundress™ White With Eye

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Vinca: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Sundress™ White With Eye'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 11a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, fall interest

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Vinca: Catharanthus Roseus, 'Sundress™ White With Eye'"

Sundress™ White With Eye Vinca produces blooms of white with bright red eye. Spreading. Sundress Vinca is wonderful in baskets or color bowls.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement