plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Saxifraga X Arendsii, 'Highlander™ White'

Botanical name: Saxifraga X Arendsii, 'Highlander™ White'

Common name: Saxifraga, Highlander™ White

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, alkaline, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 5a thru 9b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Saxifraga X Arendsii, 'Highlander™ White'"

Highlander™ White Saxifraga produces blooms of white. Mounded. Also known as rock soapwort. Sow seeds in summer, overwinter in cold frame, plant in spring. Divide plants before summer heat sets in.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement