plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Pulsatilla Vulgaris, 'Pinwheel™ White'

Botanical name: Pulsatilla Vulgaris, 'Pinwheel™ White'

Common name: Pulsatilla, Pinwheel™ White

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 4a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

drought tolerant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Pulsatilla Vulgaris, 'Pinwheel™ White'"

Pinwheel™ White Pulsatilla produces blooms of white. Upright growth habit. Also known as Pasque Flower, wind flower, meadow anemone, and Easter flower. Will reseed when happy in your garden.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement