plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Perennials: Pulsatilla Vulgaris, 'Pinwheel™ Dark Red Shades'

Botanical name: Pulsatilla Vulgaris, 'Pinwheel™ Dark Red Shades'

Common name: Pulsatilla, Pinwheel™ Dark Red Shades

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 4a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

drought tolerant

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Perennials: Pulsatilla Vulgaris, 'Pinwheel™ Dark Red Shades'"

Pinwheel™ Dark Red Shades Pulsatilla produces blooms of dark red shades. Upright growth habit. Also known as Pasque Flower, wind flower, meadow anemone, and Easter flower. Will reseed when happy in your garden.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement