plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Primulas: Primula Capitata, 'Salvana™ Rose'

Botanical name: Primula Capitata, 'Salvana™ Rose'

Common name: Primula, Salvana™ Rose

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, clay
Sun:
  
Zones: 6a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Primulas: Primula Capitata, 'Salvana™ Rose'"

Salvana™ Rose Primula produces lovely blooms of rose. Upright growth habit.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement