plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Primulas: Primula Cortusoides, 'Primadiente™ Rose'

Botanical name: Primula Cortusoides, 'Primadiente™ Rose'

Common name: Primula, Primadiente™ Rose

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 5a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Primulas: Primula Cortusoides, 'Primadiente™ Rose'"

Primadiente™ Rose Primula produces blooms of rose. Upright. Primadente primula is early and free flowering, displaying beautiful rose blooms. Sow July - September. Transplant into packs or pots. Overwinter in cold frame or cold house. Plant spring - summer.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement