plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Primulas: Primula Denticulata, 'Confetti™ Blue'

Botanical name: Primula Denticulata, 'Confetti™ Blue'

Common name: Primula, Confetti™ Blue

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
  
Zones: 4a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Primulas: Primula Denticulata, 'Confetti™ Blue'"

Confetti™ Blue Primula produces blooms of blue. Upright. Also known as the Himalayan Primrose.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement