plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Primulas: Primula Obconica, 'Grace™ Rose'

Botanical name: Primula Obconica, 'Grace™ Rose'

Common name: Primula, Obconica Grace™ Rose

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Primulas: Primula Obconica, 'Grace™ Rose'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 11a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

poisonous

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Primulas: Primula Obconica, 'Grace™ Rose'"

Grace™ Rose Primula Obconica produces blooms of rose. Mounded. Grace primulas are early to flower, with a uniform habit and excellent flower quality. Free-flowering habit. This series is not primine free.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement