plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Primulas: Primula Obconica, 'Embrace™ Deep Blue'

Botanical name: Primula Obconica, 'Embrace™ Deep Blue'

Common name: Primula, Obconica Embrace™ Deep Blue

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Primulas: Primula Obconica, 'Embrace™ Deep Blue'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 11a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Primulas: Primula Obconica, 'Embrace™ Deep Blue'"

Embrace™ Deep Blue Primula Obconica produces blooms of deep blue. Mounded. The Embrace primula series is "primine free" (primine causes the allergic reaction many people have when handling Primula obconica). Embrace is compact with a free-flowering habit.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement