plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia Pendula, 'Plush™ Lilac Pearl'

Botanical name: Petunia Pendula, 'Plush™ Lilac Pearl'

Common name: Petunia, Plush™ Lilac Pearl

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Petunias: Petunia Pendula, 'Plush™ Lilac Pearl'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia Pendula, 'Plush™ Lilac Pearl'"

Plush™ Lilac Pearl Petunia produces blooms of lilac with a pearl shimmer. Trailing. Plush series petunias have a compact, well-branched and symmetrical habit, so they are easy to grow. Plush demonstrates excellent bloom coverage, and plants spread over two feet in the garden for a beautiful show of color all summer long. Great for hanging baskets.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement