plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia Multiflora, 'Hurrah™ Summer'

Botanical name: Petunia Multiflora, 'Hurrah™ Summer'

Common name: Petunia, Hurrah™ Summer

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Petunias: Petunia Multiflora, 'Hurrah™ Summer'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia Multiflora, 'Hurrah™ Summer'"

Hurrah™ Summer Petunia produces blooms of salmon with deep red veins. Mounded. Hurrah series petunias are closer to grandiflora in production timing, and show flowers sooner than other multifloras. Compact and non-stretching, Hurrah continues to bloom in heat and humidity, and with more color choices than ever before, it's the perfect choice for "Big Color" landscapers.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement