plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia Multiflora, 'Hurrah™ Rose Star'

Botanical name: Petunia Multiflora, 'Hurrah™ Rose Star'

Common name: Petunia, Hurrah™ Rose Star

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Petunias: Petunia Multiflora, 'Hurrah™ Rose Star'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia Multiflora, 'Hurrah™ Rose Star'"

Hurrah™ Rose Star Petunia produces blooms of rose with white star pattern. Mounded. Hurrah series petunias are closer to grandiflora in production timing, and show flowers sooner than other multifloras. Compact and non-stretching, Hurrah continues to bloom in heat and humidity, and with more color choices than ever before, it's the perfect choice for "Big Color" landscapers.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement