plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia Multiflora, 'Hurrah™ Pink Veined'

Botanical name: Petunia Multiflora, 'Hurrah™ Pink Veined'

Common name: Petunia, Hurrah™ Pink Veined

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia Multiflora, 'Hurrah™ Pink Veined'"

Hurrah™ Pink Veined Petunia produces blooms of pink with deep pink veins. Mounded. Hurrah series petunias are closer to grandiflora in production timing, and show flowers sooner than other multifloras. Compact and non-stretching, Hurrah continues to bloom in heat and humidity, and with more color choices than ever before, it's the perfect choice for "Big Color" landscapers.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement