plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia Multiflora, 'Hurrah™ Lavender Tie Dye'

Botanical name: Petunia Multiflora, 'Hurrah™ Lavender Tie Dye'

Common name: Petunia, Hurrah™ Lavender Tie Dye

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Petunias: Petunia Multiflora, 'Hurrah™ Lavender Tie Dye'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia Multiflora, 'Hurrah™ Lavender Tie Dye'"

Hurrah™ Lavender Tie Dye Petunia produces blooms of shades of lavender. Mounded. Hurrah series petunias are closer to grandiflora in production timing, and show flowers sooner than other multifloras. Compact and non-stretching, Hurrah continues to bloom in heat and humidity, and with more color choices than ever before, it's the perfect choice for "Big Color" landscapers.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement