plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Petunias: Petunia Grandiflora, 'Bravo™ Silver Vein'

Botanical name: Petunia Grandiflora, 'Bravo™ Silver Vein'

Common name: Petunia, Bravo™ Silver Vein

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Petunias: Petunia Grandiflora, 'Bravo™ Silver Vein'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Petunias: Petunia Grandiflora, 'Bravo™ Silver Vein'"

Bravo™ Silver Vein Petunia produces blooms of silvery white with deep blue veins. Mounded. Bravo series petunias bloom consistently, regardless of day length. Less sensitivity to low light makes Bravo a good choice for early spring and winter production. Developed to simplify production, Bravo's plant habit is uniformly compact and non-stretching, providing great garden performance.

   You must login to vote!