plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Poppies: Papaver Nudicaule, 'Spring Fever™ Orange'

Botanical name: Papaver Nudicaule, 'Spring Fever™ Orange'

Common name: Iceland, Poppy Spring Fever™ Orange

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, neutral, loam
Sun:
  
Zones: 2a thru 7b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
perennial
Category:   
Attributes:

none

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Poppies: Papaver Nudicaule, 'Spring Fever™ Orange'"

Spring Fever™ Orange Papaver produces delicate orange blooms. Upright. Blooms in cool seasons.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement