plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Skyline™ Yellow'

Botanical name: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Skyline™ Yellow'

Common name: Pansy, Skyline™ Yellow

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Skyline™ Yellow'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Skyline™ Yellow'"

Skyline™ Yellow Pansy produces blooms of yellow with dark blotch. Mounded. Skyline series pansies produce good overwinter color and are cool season growers. Great for containers and hanging baskets

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement