plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Designer Collection™ Lavender Splash'

Botanical name: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Designer Collection™ Lavender Splash'

Common name: Pansy, Designer Collection™ Lavender Splash

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Designer Collection™ Lavender Splash'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Designer Collection™ Lavender Splash'"

Designer Collection™ Lavender Splash Pansy produces blooms of lavender with small deep lavender blotch. Mounded. These Designer Collection Pansies perform well in cool seasons and are great for containers and hanging baskets.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement