plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Designer Collection™ Cherry Cream'

Botanical name: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Designer Collection™ Cherry Cream'

Common name: Pansy, Designer Collection™ Cherry Cream

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Designer Collection™ Cherry Cream'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Designer Collection™ Cherry Cream'"

Designer Collection™ Cherry Cream Pansy produces blooms of white with deep cherry-rose wings and dark blotch. Mounded. These Designer Collection Pansies perform well in cool seasons and are great for containers and hanging baskets.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement