plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Delta™ Premium White Blotch'

Botanical name: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Delta™ Premium White Blotch'

Common name: Pansy, Delta™ Premium White Blotch

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Delta™ Premium White Blotch'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Delta™ Premium White Blotch'"

Delta™ Premium White Blotch Pansy produces blooms of white with dark blotch. Mounded. Delta series pansies show good heat tolerance. Plants also bloom continuously under low light.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement