plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Delta™ Lavender Blue Shades'

Botanical name: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Delta™ Lavender Blue Shades'

Common name: Pansy, Delta™ Lavender Blue Shades

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Delta™ Lavender Blue Shades'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Delta™ Lavender Blue Shades'"

Delta™ Lavender Blue Shades Pansy produces blooms of shades of lavender and blue. Mounded. Delta series pansies show good heat tolerance. Plants also bloom continuously under low light.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement