plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Delta™ Fire'

Botanical name: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Delta™ Fire'

Common name: Pansy, Delta™ Fire

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
2
times

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Delta™ Fire'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 8a thru 8b
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

winter interest, fall interest, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Pansies: Viola X Wittrockiana, 'Delta™ Fire'"

Delta™ Fire Pansy produces blooms of shades of red and yellow bicolor with dark blotch. Mounded. Delta series pansies show good heat tolerance. Plants also bloom continuously under low light.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement