plants. gardens. friends.

digthedirt is about gardening, outdoor living and loving our planet!

learn more »

Annuals: Melampodium Paludosum, 'Medallion™ Golden Yellow'

Botanical name: Melampodium Paludosum, 'Medallion™ Golden Yellow'

Common name: Melampodium, Medallion™ Golden Yellow

Average rating: 0

It's not yet rated

What's your rating?

Planted
1
time

Photo credit: Goldsmith Seeds
Annuals: Melampodium Paludosum, 'Medallion™ Golden Yellow'
Default_group_sprite
created by:
Goldsmith Seeds

Gilroy, CA

at a glance

Soil: damp, acidic, sand
Sun:
  
Zones: 11a thru 11a
Care:
easy
Lifespan:
annual
Category:   
Attributes:

fall interest, butterfly attracting

go to full stats and tell us your opinion »

description for "Annuals: Melampodium Paludosum, 'Medallion™ Golden Yellow'"

Medallion™ Golden Yellow Melampodium produces blooms of golden yellow. Upright. Medallion Marigolds are also known as Butter Daisies and produce exceptional blooms in heat and humidity.

   You must login to vote!

Advertisement